BBBfm

PROGRAMS


Programs

Monday: ​ 

 6.00am:​        Welcome to your working week & Sandie's Triple B Music Train

11.00am:        Country Connection - The Barossa Way with Kevin 

 2.00pm:        Live Wire Connections with Margaret

 6.00pm:        "Dig the Beat" with Johnny Walker & his classic Vinyl Collection

  9.00pm:       The Monday Recovery with KJ 

11.00pm:        Maurie will take you through till 6 am*


Tuesday:

 6.00am:       Gospel with Pash (includes Message Of Hope 8.45am)

 9.00am:       Mornings with Maurie & Friends

11.00am:      Barossa On Broadway with Sandra

 1.00pm:      Temporary Programming

 3.00pm:       Ruby's Tuesday (Oldies) 

 7.00pm:       Section 5 with Xtian (alternative music mix) 

 9.00pm:       Barossa After Hours with Eden

11.00pm:      Maurie will take you through till 7 am


Wednesday:

 7.00am:       Morning Espresso with Jason

 9..00am:      Back on Track with Roy / 60's to now! Requests: phone: (08)85633788

12.00pm:      Midweek Party with Rob H. (rock, pop & blues) 

 6:30pm:       Sonic Safari  (global grooves from the past, present & future) +
                     Oz Odyssey (new Australian sounds) @ 8pm with The Captain

 9:00pm:       Maurie will take you through till 6 am

Thursday:

 8.00am:      Zelda's Heaps Mo' Blues 

10.00am:     For Buck's Sake with Brad & Nicki - Business Chat & Music 

12.00pm:     Community Conversations with Paul Paulenas (produced by S.Simons)

4.00pm:       Allan's Allsorts

7.00pm:       The Jazz Man with Charlie 

8:30pm:       Champagne and Vinegar with Trisha

​​
Friday:

7.00am:       Friday I'm In Love with Helen & Tales of Norm the Truckie!

9.00am:       Zofia's Friday Morning Mix up 

1.00pm:       Pash's Passion

5.00pm:       Radical Radio with Roy - On Or Off Your Dial

8.00pm:       Nostalgia Radio with Charlie (oldies & goldies) 

10.00pm:     Maurie's Music - The Weekend Edition (Rock music)  

Saturday:

9.00am:       The Gig with Hannah+Special Music Guests

11.00am:      The Wine Show with Dave, Ben, Virginia & Guests

12.00pm :     Fresh Produce with Trisha

1.00pm:        Saturday Shuffles with Zofia ( Rock, Blues and everything in-between)  

4.00pm:        The Blind Mullet or PMS with Goof and Charlie ( Rock and Fun) 

6.00pm:        Rockin & Rollin' with Steve P 

8.00pm:        The Late Shift with Norm - Request Show: (08)85633788 - up to 5 in a row!

Sunday:

 6.00am:       Sunday Morning with Sandie M
 8.00am:       Just Country with Norm T

12.00pm:      The Best of the Barossa with Kevin

 3.00pm:       Discover Weekly with Cassie

 5.00pm:       Mix it Up with EV
 6.00pm:       The Paisley Underground (Garage+Psychedelic) alt. fortnightly with Krome

                     Plated Yabbies( Aussie+ NZ Garage+Psych). Both with Peter P. 

​​ 8:30pm:       Wipe-Out with Rob H