PROGRAMS

Monday: ​ 

 6.00am:​        Welcome To Your Working Week + Sandie's Triple B Music Train

 11.00am:      Live, Laugh & Love - with Garry

 2.00pm:        Live Wire Connections with Margaret & Guests

 6.00pm:        Dig the Beat with Johnny Walker & his Classic Vinyl Collection

 9.00pm:        The Monday Recovery with KJ 

11.00pm:        Maurie's hits till 6 am


Tuesday:

 7.00am:       Temporary Programming

11.00am:       Barossa On Broadway with Sandra

 1.00pm:       Tuesday Flow with Paul Paulenas

 3.00pm:        Ruby's Tuesday (Oldies with a Soul Kinda Feeling) 

 7.00pm:        Section 5 with Xtian (alternative music mix) 

 9.00pm:        Barossa After Hours with Eden

11.00pm:       Maurie's hits till 7am


Wednesday:

 7.00am:       Morning Espresso with Jason

 9.00am:       Back on Track with Roy / 60's to now! Requests: phone: (08)8563 3788

12.00pm:      Midweek Party with Rob H. (rock, pop & blues)

 4.00pm :      Country Or Something Like It with Garry

 6:30pm:       Sonic Safari  (soul, funk & exotica) with the Captain
  8.00pm:      Oz Odyssey (new Australian releases) with the Captain

  9:00pm:       Maurie's hits till 6am
  9.00pm till late once a month (TBA) : Johnny Walker's Vinyl Journey
Thursday:

 8.00am:      Zelda's Heaps Mo' Blues 

10.00am:     Temporary programming 

12.00pm:     Community Conversations with Paul Paulenas (produced by S.Simons)

4.00pm:       Allan's Allsorts

7.00pm:       The Jazz Man with Charlie 

8:30pm:       Champagne and Vinegar with Trisha

​​
Friday:

7.00am:       Friday I'm In Love with Helen & Tales of Norm the Truckie!

9.00am:       Zofia's Friday Morning Mix Up 

1.00pm:       Triple B with Fi with Fiona Garwood-Koh

5.00pm:       Radical Radio with Roy - On Or Off Your Dial

8.00pm:       Nostalgia Radio with Charlie (oldies & goldies) 

10.00pm:     Maurie's hits - The Weekend Edition 

Saturday:

9.00am:        Temporary Programming

11.00am:      The Wine Show with Dave, Ben, Virginia & Guests

12.00pm :     Fresh Produce with Trisha

1.00pm:        Saturday Shuffles with Zofia ( Rock, Blues and everything in-between)  

4.00pm:        The Blind Mullet or PMS with Goof and Charlie ( Rock and Fun) 

6.00pm:        Rockin & Rollin' with Steve P 

8.00pm:        The Late Shift with Norm - Request Show: (08)8563 3788 - up to 5 in a row!

Sunday:

 6.00am:       Sunday Morning with Sandie M
 8.00am:       Just Country with Norm T

12.00pm:      Casey's CC Mix  with Casey Cloney

 3.00pm:       Discover Weekly with Cassie

 5.00pm:       Mix it Up with EV
 6.00pm:       The Paisley Underground (Garage+Psychedelic) alt. fortnightly with Krome

                     Plated Yabbies( Aussie+ NZ Garage+Psych). Both with Peter P. 

​​ 8:30pm:       Wipe-Out with Rob H


Programs

BBBfm