Triple B Music Mix

12am – 6am

Music Mix

Sandie M’s Triple B Music Train

6am – 10:45am

Get on board the Music Train!

Messages of Hope produced by Lutheran Media

10:45am – 11am

Messages of Hope shares inspiring and encouraging stories of hope in Jesus Christ. Produced by Lutheran Media.

Aussie Country with Gazza

11am – 3pm

Gazza brings you up to date single releases from our Aussie Country singer/songwriters along with interviews, reviews and event updates.

Monday’s Mingle of books, stories and music

3pm – 6pm

Tune in to hear about books on air, Barossa Valley history and music from the 50’s and 60’s during the Monday afternoon programs.

Dig the Beat Vinyl Program

6pm – 10pm

This is a program that covers a wide range of music such as comedy, Pop, R&B, Soul, instrumentals and novelty.

Teenage Riot (Garage Rock ‘n Roll)

10pm – 12am

Go back to your teenage years and listen to some of the best rock and punk out there!

Triple B Music Mix

12am – 6am

Music Mix

Sandie M’s Breakfast Show

6am – 9am

Music from way back when to right here, right now!

The Swingin’ Big Band Sounds with Sue

9am – 11am

Big Band music – older and never out of style.

Marvellous Movies and Terrific TV Tunes with Sue

11am – 1pm

This program features songs & music from Movies & TV shows.

Tuesday Matinee with Paul

1pm – 3pm

Great music from stage shows and movies.

Ruby’s Tuesday

3pm – 7pm

On Ruby’s Tuesday you will hear all the “oldies” from the 1930s, 1940s, 1950s, and 1960s; along with the latest releases from the AMRAP Attic.

Electrik Cokernut (Electronica)

10pm – 12am

Electronica

Australian Music Mix 1960-2000

12am – 7am

Recorded

The Morning Espresso with Jason

7am – 9am

Easy listening.

Back on Track with Boomer Roy

9am – 12pm

Roy G’s taking your requests on 85633788.

Swingin’ Side of Country with Gazza

4pm – 6pm

Swingin’ Side of Country is Gazza’s excuse to rev things up with rockin’ tracks from a variety of genres influencing what we call “country”.

Aussie Country with Gazza

6pm – 8pm

Gazza brings you up to date single releases from our Aussie Country singer/songwriters along with interviews, reviews and event updates.

Musical Meanderings with Matt

8pm – 10pm

This program features a different year each week from 1920 to 2010.

AMRAP Lounge

10pm – 12am

The Captain

AMRAP Lounge

12am – 6am

The Captain

Brekkie with Davo and Sofia

6am – 9am

Sofia & Davo get your Thursday morning started with their lively breakfast show!

Zelda’s Heaps Mo’ Blues

9am – 12pm

Can’t get enough of the blues? Neither can Zelda – listen to her impressive collection here!

Back in the Day with Paul

12pm – 2pm

Nostalgia radio from the 30s to the 80s spanning many genres.

The Swingin’ Big Band Sounds with Sue

2pm – 4pm

Big Band music – older and never out of style.

Triple B Music Mix

4pm – 5pm

Music Mix

The Jazz Man

7pm – 8:30pm

Mix of old and new jazz standards

The Power & the Pash’n

8:30pm – 12am

Pash’s pash’nate music mix formula

Triple B Music Mix

1am – 4am

Music Mix

The Big Barossa Breakfast

4am – 7am

Great music to start off your weekend

Friday I’m in Love with Helen

7am – 9am

Helen is taking time off from her Friday morning breakfast program. Guest presenters will be filling in until Helen is back in the chair and on the air.

Radical Radio On or Off Your Dial

4pm – 7pm

Eclectic blend of Rock, Blues, Soul, Tribal, Jazz, comedy and World music,

Nostalgia Radio Oldies & Goldies

7pm – 9pm

Music for Baby Boomers and younger folk

Blues Lagoon

9pm – 12am

Meet the PresenterAbout this program

Australian Music Mix 1960-2000

12am – 6am

Recorded

The Big Barossa Breakfast

6am – 9am

Great music to start off your weekend

Sporting Memories

9am – 11am

Richard McGrath

The Wine Show

11am – 12pm

Program about wine industry in the Barossa Valley

Infotrak with Tony

12pm – 4pm

Information on tracks and musician from the 60’s to 2021

Goof’s Blind Mullet

4pm – 6pm

Good and sometimes bad music from the 80’s

The Late Shift with Norm

6pm – 10pm

The Late Shift brings a huge Saturday night of music with no genre left out. Norm is on air from 6 – 10pm on Saturdays and 8 – 12pm on the last Saturday of each month

Australian Music Mix

10pm – 6am

Recorded

Australian Music Mix 2020 – 2021

12am – 6am

Deep River Gospel & Soul

6am – 7am

Meet the PresenterAbout this program

Variety Gospel Program

7am – 7:45am

Messages of hope and love and easy listening music

Just Country with Norm T

8am – 12pm

Just Country brings you the latest country music from all over the globe, with a couple of classics to add to the mix.

Sunday Matinees with EV and Sue

12pm – 3pm

Listen to EV and Sue every other Sunday when they play their own choice of music.

Sonic Safari

3pm – 6pm

Sonic Safari traverses the globe to discover rare grooves, exotic beats, deep rhythms and curious melodies from the past, present and future.

Krome Plated Underground with Peter

6pm – 8:30pm

Listen to this every other week